Natalie Faye Spencer
Natalie F. Spencer

Natalie F. Spencer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1538317656

Natalie F. Spencer

Counselor

She is located at 3705 Bison Hill Lane in Raleigh, NC 27604. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Grief, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538317656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 877-9895.

Conditions treated

Natalie Faye Spencer, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Natalie F. Spencer.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 35 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mary Alisa Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 3000 Highwoods Boulevard Raleigh, 27604, NC
Brandon Charles Warstler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 77 Central Avenue Suite D Asheville, 28801, NC
Catherine Owen Cuomo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 3000 Highwoods Boulevard Raleigh, 27604, NC
Elizabeth Howard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1011 Dresser Court Apartment 201 Raleigh, 27609, NC
Tequila Vinson-Bogan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 Yonkers Road Raleigh, 27604, NC
Denise Margaret Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 3000 Highwoods Boulevard Raleigh, 27604, NC
Leann Elizabeth Meckley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4311 Barbary Street Durham, 27707, NC
Brianne Lynn Eitner Burden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 Sunnybrook Road Raleigh, 27610, NC
Shannon Draper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1411 Yarborough Park Drive Raleigh, 27604, NC
Sara Kathleen Bukowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6604 Six Forks Road Suite 101 Raleigh, 27615, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Natalie Faye Spencer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Natalie Faye Spencer accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Natalie Faye Spencer?

Natalie Faye Spencer's office is located at 3705 Bison Hill Lane in Raleigh, NC 27604.

What conditions does Natalie Faye Spencer treat?

Natalie Faye Spencer provides treatment for Family Conflict, Grief, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.